2018-19 Committees

as of April 25, 2018
+ Per President or Board
* Per Bylaws


Auditing Committee 2017*
Outgoing President appoints 3 or more members prior to annual convention to review Treasurer’s
records. Appointees report findings at Convention Annual Business Meeting.

2018 Appointees:
Jim Cichon
Ken McDowell
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield

2019 Appointees:
Charles Holleman
Jeff Noble
Scott Luna

Bill Gill Award Committee+
Michael Cantrell, Past President, Chair
Terri Parrish, President
Kristi French, President-Elect
Barry Schmulbach (2017 recipient)
Marty Askins (2018 recipient)
Budget Committee*
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Gary Goetzinger
Charles Holleman
Terri Parrish
Kristi French
J.T. Beard
Jessie Martin

Constitution and By-Laws Committee+
Jeff Noble, Chair
Milre Henry
Kristi French
Michael Cantrell
Glenda Mittasch
Barry Schmulbach

Convention Committee+
Terri Parrish, Chair
Michael Cantrell
Gary Goetzinger
Kristi French
J.T. Beard
Jessie Martin
Kerry Byers
Charles Holleman
Mary Stone
April Jolley, Executive Secretary
Jennifer Moradi
Scott Florez
Caleb Koos
Aaron Askins
Pam Phillips
Lori Magrini, Leadership
Preston Ramsey, Leadership
Dustin Taylor, Leadership
JoDawn Parrish, Leadership
Jamie Harmon, Leadership

Education Committee*
Kristi French, President-Elect, Chair
Jessie Martin, Vice President
K.C. West (2 year)
Charis Ward (2 year)
Maria Taylor (2 year)
Tracy Row (1 year)
Glenda Mittasch (1 year)
Danita Witt (1 year)
Mitzi Combs (3 year)
Jessie Martin (3 year)
Randy Coffman (3 year)
Jennifer Moradi (3 year)
Scott Florez (3 year)
Caleb Koos (3 year)
Aaron Askins (3 year)
Pam Phillips (3 year)
Lori Magrini, Leadership
Preston Ramsey, Leadership
Dustin Taylor, Leadership
JoDawn Parrish, Leadership
Jamie Harmon, Leadership

Judges of the Election*
Outgoing President appoints 3 Active members prior to annual convention to post nominees for newly elected positions. Notice should be signed by nominating committee.

2018 Appointees:
Bev Jones
Charles Holleman
Marty Askins

2019 Appointees:
Chaney Haynes
Ken McDowell
Jim Cichon

Legislative Committee*
Effective July 1st through June 30th
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield, Co-Chair
Glenda Mittasch, Co-Chair
Tracy Row, Co-Chair
Marty Askins, Co-Chair
Jim Cichon
Dale Astle
Donna Schmulbach
Terri Parrish
Jeff Noble
Chaney Haynes
Charles Holleman
Michael Cantrell
Johnie Adams
John Cathey
Randy Coffman
Danita Witt
Bev Jones
Mary Stone
Barry Schmulbach

Long Range Planning Committee*
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Terri Parrish
Kristi French
Mary Stone
Glenda Mittasch
Jessie Martin

Membership Committee*
Jessie Martin, Chair
Donna Schmulbach
Kim Willbanks
Peggy Adams
J.T. Beard
Mary Stone
Scott Florez
Maria Taylor

Nominating Committee*
5 most recent past Presidents
Michael Cantrell (2018)
Charles Holleman (2017)
Jim Cichon (2016)
Jeff Noble (2015)
Scott Luna (2014)

Public Relations Committee*
Jessie Martin, Chair
Charles Holleman
Kristi French
K.C. West
Jennifer Moradi
Aaron Askins
Kerry Byers

Research Committee+
Michael Cantrell, Chair
Jeff Noble
Marty Askins
Danita Witt
Donna Schmulbach
Glenda Mittasch
Kristi French
Barry Schmulbach
J.T. Beard
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield
Jessie Martin
Terri Parrish
Randy Coffman
Bev Jones

Resolutions Committee*
Kristi French, Chair
Glenda Mittasch
April Jolley, Executive Secretary

Staff Relations Committee+
Terri Parrish, Chair
Michael Cantrell
Glenda Mittasch
Kristi French
Jerry Hemry

Technology Committee+
Charles Holleman, Co-Chair
Sue Ann Loggains, Co-Chair
Michael Cantrell
Tracy Row
Mary Stone
J.T. Beard
K.C. West
Caleb Koos
Scott Florez

Uniformity Committee*
Terri Parrish, Chair
Monica Wittrock
Mary Ann Nelson-Sutterfield
Tracy Row
Terri Parrish
Donna Schmulbach
Charles Holleman
Jerry Hemry
J.T. Beard
Charis Ward